隐私声明

Privacy Policy

隐私政策

 

Salvagnini International Trading (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. (hereafter “SALVAGNINI”, “we”, “us” or “our”) is committed, to protecting the privacy of individuals who visit our SALVAGNINI website and/or social media pages and/or WeChat programs (hereafter “Users”, “you” or “your”). This privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”) describes SALVAGNINI’s privacy practices regarding the collection, use, share and protection of your Personal Information, what your rights are, and supplements any other fair processing or privacy notices or provisions provided to you in connection with:

萨瓦尼尼国际贸易(上海)有限公司(以下简称“萨瓦尼尼”“我们”或“我们的”)致力于保护访问萨瓦尼尼网站和(或)社交媒体页面和(或)微信程序的个人(以下简称“用户”“您”或“您的”)隐私。本隐私政策(“隐私政策”)描述了萨瓦尼尼收集,使用,共享和保护您的个人信息方面的隐私惯例以及您的各项权利,并补充了任何其他公平处理方式或隐私声明或通过以下渠道向您提供相关规定:

 

  • The SALVAGNINI website located at https://www.salvagnini.com.cn/;
    萨瓦尼尼网站,网址:https://www.salvagnini.com.cn/;

  • And the content and the products and services offered by SALVAGNINI, either directly or through the SALVAGNINI website, social media pages and WeChat programs owned and/or operated by SALVAGNINI;
    萨瓦尼尼直接或通过萨瓦尼尼网站、社交媒体页面和萨瓦尼尼拥有和(或)运营的微信程序提供的内容以及产品和服务;

  • Collectively, the “SALVAGNINI Web Services”.
    以下统称“萨瓦尼尼网络服务”。

 

We believe it is important to share with you why we capture some Personal Information about you and the circumstances when we might be required to share it with third parties to offer you our SALVAGNINI Web Services, deliver our SALVAGNINI Web Services and comply with applicable laws and regulations.

我们认为,当我们需要向第三方共享您的个人信息,以向您提供我们的萨瓦尼尼网络服务并遵守适用法律法规时,向您解释收集您个人信息的原因非常重要。

 

Please note that our SALVAGNINI Web Services are not intended for minors under the age of 18 years, and we do not knowingly collect Personal Information relating to minors. This privacy policy is mainly applicable to Users in the People’s Republic of China. We invite Users in other countries regions to visit the SALVAGNINI website or other web pages or programs and privacy policy in their region.

请注意,萨瓦尼尼不向18岁以下的未成年人提供网络服务,我们不会故意收集与未成年人有关的个人信息。本隐私政策主要适用于中华人民共和国用户。我们邀请其他国家/地区的用户访问萨瓦尼尼网站或他们所在地区的其他网页或程序和隐私政策。

 

It is important that you read this Privacy Policy together with any other notice or policy we may provide on specific occasions or for specific SALVAGNINI Web Services when we are collecting or processing Personal Information about you so that you are fully aware of why and how we are using your Personal Information.

在我们收集或处理您的个人信息时,请务必阅读本隐私政策以及我们在特定场合或针对特定萨瓦尼尼网络服务提供的任何其他通知或政策,以便您充分了解我们为什么以及如何使用您的个人信息。

 

 

By sharing your Personal Information with us, you understand and agree how we collect, use, store, share, transfer, delete or other process your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

通过与我们共享您的个人信息,您理解并同意我们如何根据本隐私政策收集、使用、存储、共享、传输、删除或以其他方式处理您的个人信息。

 

1. Who we are公司简介

 

We are a “Personal Information Processing Entity” of your Personal Information for the purposes of the Personal Information Protection Law of the People's Republic of China (中华人民共和国个人信息保护法) and associated legislation (the “Data Protection Laws”) - i.e., we are responsible for, and control the processing of, your Personal Information. We will use your Personal Information fairly, lawfully and in a transparent manner, and in accordance with the Data Protection Laws.

根据《中华人民共和国个人信息保护法》和相关法律(以下简称“数据保护相关法律”),我们是您个人信息的“个人信息处理实体”,即我们负责并管控您个人信息的处理。我们将根据数据保护相关法律公正、合法、透明地使用您的个人信息。

 

We will at all times seek to comply with the requirements of the Data Protection Laws in respect of all Personal Information that we collect from you, including ensuring that your Personal Information is kept appropriately secure and is processed lawfully.

我们将始终遵照数据保护相关法律的要求处理从您那里收集的所有个人信息,包括确保您的个人信息得到合理的安全保护和合法的处理。

 

2. What is Personal Information? 个人信息定义

 

"Personal information" refers to all kinds of information recorded electronically or otherwise that can identify a specific individual, alone or in combination with other information. Personal Information includes, for example, your name, your telephone number, your email address, your residence address, your date of birth, your photo, your preferences, your purchases, etc.

“个人信息”是指以电子或者其他方式记录的,能够单独或者与其他信息相结合,以识别特定个人的各种信息。例如,个人信息包括您的姓名、电话号码、电子邮件地址、居住地址、出生日期、照片、偏好、购买记录等。

 

"Personal sensitive information" refers to personal information that, once leaked, illegally provided or abused, may lead to discrimination or serious harm to personal and property safety. It includes, for example, information on race, ethnicity, religious beliefs, biometric characteristics (such as facial features, fingerprints, etc.), financial accounts, personal property information, personal whereabouts (geolocation).

“个人敏感信息”是指一旦被泄露、非法提供或者滥用,可能导致歧视或者人身和财产安全受到严重损害的个人信息。例如,个人敏感信息包括种族、民族、宗教信仰、生物特征(如面部特征、指纹等)、财务账户、个人财产信息、个人行踪(地理位置)信息。

 

3. What Personal Information do we collect, why and how do we use it? 我们收集何种个人信息,如何使用个人信息?

 

SALVAGNINI may collect and receive Personal Information in several ways. The following table describes what Personal Information is being collected through the SALVAGNINI Web Services, in what manner and for what purposes it may be processed:

萨瓦尼尼会以多种方式收集和接收个人信息。下表描述了萨瓦尼尼网络服务收集个人信息的类别、方式和处理信息的目的:

 

Why and how Personal Information is collected
收集个人信息的原因 及方式

Categories of Personal Information
个人信息类别 

 For what purposes is Personal Information processed
处理个人信息的目的

Legal basis for processing Personal Information
处理个人信息的法律依据

Creation and management of your account with SALVAGNINI 在萨瓦尼尼创建和管 理您的帐户

SALVAGNINI prospects, Customers or individuals granted access to SALVAGNINI products and services will need to submit Personal Information for the use and management of such account 萨瓦尼尼潜在客户, 有权获取萨瓦尼尼产 品和服务的客户或个 人将需要提交个人信 息以使用和管理此类 帐户

Depending on the SALVAGNINI products and/or services, stage of relationship with SALVAGNINI, it may include the following:
根据萨瓦尼尼产品和(或)服务, 以及与萨瓦尼尼的关系程度,个人 信息可能包括以下内容

• Name; Age and/or date of birth; Gender; E-mail address; User ID & password; WeChat ID; Telephone number; Photo;
姓名;年龄和(或)出生日期;性 别;电子邮件地址;用户 ID 和密码; 微信号;电话号码;相片;

• Company, job title, department, level of seniority;
公司、职称、部门、资历等级;

• Order and/or purchase details; wish lists; preferences; opinions on products and/or services;
订单和(或)购买详情;愿望清 单;偏好;对产品和(或)服务的 意见;

• User generated content;
用户生成的内容

• Other information you share with us (for example, additional demographic and other profile information beyond basic account / contact information may also be requested via optional surveys or other promotions. This additional information is not required to use our products or services, or to interact with us and you are not obliged to provide them, etc.)
您与我们共享的其他信息(例 如,除基本账户/联系信息之外的 其他人口统计和其他个人资料信 息)也可能通过可选调查或其他 促销活动要求提供。使用我们的 产品或服务或与我们互动不需要 这些附加信息,您也没有义务提 供这些信息等)。

Communicate with you by responding to your requests, concerns, comments and questions; 与您沟通,回应您的请求、疑虑、 评论和问题;

• Manage the SALVAGNINI products and services you chose to use and our relationship with you;
管理您选择使用的萨瓦尼尼产品和 服务以及我们与您的关系;

• Manage our relationship with and report to our Customers (including, as the case may be, analytics);
管理我们与客户的关系并向客户报 告(视情况而定,包括分析);

• Ensure the security of our SALVAGNINI Web Services, products and services, prevent or address service errors, security or technical issues, protect you and us from external threats, etc.;
确保萨瓦尼尼网络服务、产品和服 务的安全,防止或解决服务错误、 安全或技术问题,保护您和我们免 受外部威胁等;

• Analyze, build and collect statistics and monitor usage, behavior, trends and other activities;
分析、建立和收集统计数据,并监 控使用情况、行为、趋势和其他活 动;

• Improve our SALVAGNINI products and services, Web Services.
改进萨瓦尼尼产品和服务,网络服 务。

Your consent
您同意提供此 类信息

Our contracts with our Customers
我们与客户的 合同

Technical data related to your visit of our SALVAGNINI Web Services and/or your use of our SALVAGNINI Web Services

与您访问和(或)使用萨瓦尼尼网络服务有关的技术数据

It may include the following:
可能包括如下信息:

• internet protocol (IP) address;
互联网协议 (IP) 地址;
• browser type and version, plug-in types and versions;
浏览器类型和版本、插件类型和版本;
• operator and carrier data;
运营商和运营商数据;
• login data;
登录数据;
• device type, category and model and other information stored on or available regarding the devices you allow us access to when you visit our SALVAGNINI Web Services, or use our SALVAGNINI Web Services;
当您访问萨瓦尼尼网络服务或使用萨瓦尼尼网络服务时,设备类型、类别和型号以及存储在设备上或可用的有关您允许我们访问的设备的其他信息;
• operating system and platform;
操作系统和平台;
• time zone setting, language and location data;
时区设置、语言和位置数据;
• diagnostics data such as crash logs and any other data for the purposes of measuring technical diagnostics;
诊断数据,例如崩溃日志和任何其他用于测量技术诊断的数据;
• Information collected through cookies or similar technologies (a cookie being a small text files that a SALVAGNINI Web Services downloads to a user’s device in order to track their behaviour and remember their preferences);
通过 Cookie 或类似技术收集的信息(Cookie是 萨瓦尼尼网络服务下载到用户设备上的小型文本文件,用于跟踪他们的行为并记住他们的偏好);
• Open Auth ID (WeChat).
打开身份验证 ID(微信)

 • Administer and protect our business, our SALVAGNINI Web Services including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, system maintenance, support, reporting, etc.;
管理和保护我们的业务,我们的萨瓦尼尼网络服务,包括故障排除,数据分析,测试,系统维护,支持,报告等;
• Manage the SALVAGNINI Web Services you chose to use and our relationship with you;
管理您选择使用的萨瓦尼尼网络服务以及我们与您的关系;
• Deliver relevant content and advertisements to you and measure or understand the effectiveness of our content, advertising and/or SALVAGNINI Web Services;
向您提供相关内容和广告,并衡量或了解我们的内容、广告和(或)萨瓦尼尼网络服务的有效性;
• Provide you with personalized SALVAGNINI Web Services and/or SALVAGNINI Web Services display methods;
为您提供个性化的萨瓦尼尼网络服务和(或)萨瓦尼尼网络服务显示方法;
• Remember you and your preferences (such as device parameters, language, etc.), enhance Site usability and personalization and to assist in Site navigation;
记住您和您的偏好(如设备参数、语言等),提高网站的可用性和个性化程度,并协助网站导航;
• Analyze, build and collect statistics and monitor usage, behavior, trends and other activities;
分析、建立和收集统计数据,并监控使用情况、行为、趋势和其他活动;
• Improve our SALVAGNINI Web Services;
改进我们的萨瓦尼尼网络服务;
• Manage risk and ensure the security of our SALVAGNINI Web Services, prevent or address service errors, security, or technical issues, protect you and us from external threats, etc.
管理风险并确保萨瓦尼尼网络服务的安全性,防止或解决服务错误,安全性或技术问题,保护您和我们免受外部威胁等。

 

Your consent
您同意提供此类信息

Legal obligation
法定义务

Interaction with our Sales or with our support
与我们的销售人员或支持人员互动
Customers or individuals who wish to contact our sales or our support will need to submit Personal Information for the use and management of such account
希望联系我们的销售人员或支持人员的客户或个人将需要提交个人信息以使用和管理此类帐户

It may include the following:
可能包括如下信息:

• Name; Company; E-mail address; Telephone number; industry sector; fax number; reason for contacting us; personalized message or request.
姓名; 公司; 电子邮件地址;电话号码;工业部门;传真号码;联系我们的原因;个性化消息或请求

Contact you if you requested a product or service demonstration or product or service information, a quote, a follow-up on your order, or otherwise to respond to your request, enquiries and assist you as applicable.
如果您请求产品、服务演示、服务信息、报价、订单跟进,或要求我们以其他方式回复您的请求和查询,并要求我们在适当的情况下为您提供帮助,我们将会联系您。

Your consent
您同意提供此类信息

Our contracts with our Customers
我们与客户的合同

When you register to a webinar or other event on our SALVAGNINI Web Services or through our SALVAGNINI Web Services; or other ad hoc forms that we may add to our SALVAGNINI Web Services or through our SALVAGNINI Web Services from time to time
当您在萨瓦尼尼网络服务或通过萨瓦尼尼网络服务注册网络研讨会或其他活动时;或者我们可能不时添加到萨瓦尼尼网络服务或通过萨瓦尼尼网络服务的其他临时表格

It may include the following:
可能包括如下信息:

• Name; Company; job title; E-mail address; Telephone number; professional interest and preferences that may relate to the event or occasion for which the registration form is available.
姓名;公司;职称;电子邮件地址;电话号码;可能与提供注册表的活动或场合相关的专业兴趣和偏好。

 

 • Process your registration and participation in the webinar or other event to you which you have registered;
处理您注册和参与的网络研讨会或您已注册的其他活动;
• Contact you occasionally regarding SALVAGNINI's services and products, subject to applicable laws (for example, where required, subject to your consent). Even if you authorize SALVAGNINI to contact you, your authorization may be revoked/withdrawn by you at any time and you may opt out of SALVAGNINI's mailing lists by following the unsubscribe instructions in each of the emails you receive or by contacting us as described below
根据适用法律(例如,在需要时,征得您的同意),偶尔就萨瓦尼尼的服务和产品与您联系。即使您授权萨瓦尼尼与您联系,您也可以随时撤销/撤回授权。您可以按照您收到的每封电子邮件中的取消订阅说明或按如下所述与我们联系来选择退出萨瓦尼尼的邮件列表

Your consent
您同意提供此类信息

Recruitment and selection information
招聘和筛选信息

Depending on the position for which a recruitment process is launched, it may include the following:
根据启动招聘流程的职位,可能包括以下信息:

• Name; Age and/or date of birth; Gender; personal E-mail address; residence address; Telephone number; Wechat handle; Photo;
姓名;年龄和(或)出生日期;性别;个人电子邮件地址;居住地址;电话号码;微信号;照片;
• Skills and experience; qualifications; educational background; professional certifications and registrations; language capabilities; references;
技能和经验;资格;教育背景;专业认证和注册;语言能力;推荐信;
• CV and application;
简历和申请;
• Public information in professional social media;
专业社交媒体上的公共信息;
• Salary or remuneration package with your current or former employer and expectations;
您现任或前任雇主开出的薪资和您期望的工资待遇;
• Interview and assessment data;
面试和评估数据;
• Background checks and verification information (including, as the case may be, criminal background check)
背景调查和核实信息(视情况而定,包括犯罪背景调查)
• Details of any offer made to you;
向您发出的任何工作邀请的详细信息;
• Exchanges with you during the recruitment process;
招聘过程中与您的交流;
• Other information you may share with us (for example, marital status, number of children, personal objectives, etc. This additional information is not required for recruitment, and you are not obliged to provide them).
您可能与我们分享的其他信息(例如,婚姻状况、子女个数、个人目标等。招聘不需要这些附加信息,您也没有义务提供这些信息)。

 • Manage the recruitment process and your application;
管理招聘流程和您的申请

• Assess your skills, qualifications, and overall fitness to work at SALVAGNINI;
评估您在萨瓦尼尼工作的技能、资质和整体健康状况;

• Communicate with you as part of our recruitment process.
与您沟通,作为我们招聘流程的一部分。

Your consent when you submit an application to a position with us
当您向我们提交职位申请时,您同意提供此类信息

Your employment agreement with us if your application is successful
如果您申请成功,您与我们的雇佣协议

4. Marketing notifications & preferences 营销通知和偏好

If you have a user account with us, we may wish to send you notifications, messages or SMS on the status of your account, special offers, promotions, etc. which may be of interest to you.

如果您拥有我们的用户帐户,我们可能希望向您发送有关您的帐户状态、特别优惠、促销等的通知、消息或短信。您可能会对这些信息感兴趣。

If you have consented to such notifications, we will contact you only with information about our products and services, events or promotions by notifications or messages. Occasionally we may get in touch to request feedback on your experience on our SALVAGNINI Web Services at a workout class or an event, in order to improve our products and services.

如果您同意此类通知,我们将仅通过通知或消息与您联系,提供有关我们的产品和服务、活动或促销的信息。我们偶尔可能会与您联系,要求您在健身课程或活动中就我们萨瓦尼尼网络服务的体验提供反馈,以改进我们的产品和服务。

You can opt out at any time from such notifications, by following the corresponding instructions (clicking on the unsubscribe link in our emails). If you choose to opt out, please note that this can take up to two weeks for the change to flow through our systems. Please remember that, if you do, you are more likely to miss out on offers and rewards. You can also contact us (see “Contact Us”) to that end.

您可以随时按照相应的指示(单击我们电子邮件中的取消订阅链接)选择拒绝此类通知。如果您选择拒绝,请注意,更改最多需要两周时间才能通过我们的系统。请记住,如果您这样做,您会更有可能错过优惠和奖励。您也可以为此与我们联系(请参阅“联系我们”)。

 

5. User profile 用户个人资料

We may also use automated processing of your Personal Information to analyze and evaluate your User profile, among others to get insight on your personal preferences, interests, behavior, location, habits, actions. We may send you personalized notifications or display personalized information according to your interests or needs.

我们还可能使用自动化方式处理您的个人信息来分析和评估您的用户个人资料,以深入了解您的个人偏好、兴趣、行为、位置、习惯、行动。我们可能会根据您的兴趣或需求向您发送个性化通知或显示个性化信息。

If you object to our User profile, you can unsubscribe or opt out of our personalized notifications or personalized information display at any time, in the same way as marketing notifications: by following the corresponding instructions (clicking on the unsubscribe link in our) or by contacting us (see “Contact Us”) to that end.

如果您反对我们的用户个人资料,您可以随时取消订阅或选择退出我们的个性化通知或个性化信息显示,方式与营销通知相同:按照相应的指示(单击我们中的取消订阅链接)或联系我们。(请参阅“联系我们”)

As to your location, you can enable or disable the access to your location information on your device. If you disable the access to your location information, potentially location-based features may become unavailable to you, but this will not affect your use of other features of our SALVAGNINI Web Services.

至于您的位置,您可以启用或禁用对设备位置信息的访问。如果您禁用对您位置信息的访问,则可能无法使用基于位置的功能,但这不会影响您使用萨瓦尼尼网络服务的其他功能。

Unless authorized by yourself or required by laws or regulations, we will not provide the above information to any third party.

除非经您授权或法律法规要求,我们不会将上述信息提供给任何第三方。

 

6. Sharing of Your Personal Information 共享您的个人信息

Unless otherwise specified in the present Privacy Policy we do not share your Personal Information with third parties. We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties either.

除非本隐私政策另有规定,否则我们不会与第三方共享您的个人信息。我们也不会将您的个人信息出售或出租给第三方。

In case we specify that we share your Personal Information with a third-party - see below -, we will only provide such third-party with the minimum Personal Information which they need to carry out their services on our behalf or for the purposes also specified below. They will not be permitted to use your Personal Information for other purposes and will be bound by the same duty of care and security as us regarding your privacy. They will only be allowed to use your Personal Information in the way in which we instruct them and as permitted by the Data Protection Laws.

如果我们指定与第三方共享您的个人信息(见下文),我们将仅向此类第三方提供他们代表我们或出于以下指定目的提供服务所需的最低限度的个人信息。他们不得将您的个人信息用于其他目的,并将受到与我们相同的注意和安全义务的约束。他们只能按照我们的指示和数据保护相关法律允许的方式使用您的个人信息。

 

When do we share your Personal Information?

何时共享您的个人信息?

  • If you are a User of a SALVAGNINI Web Service, it may be necessary for us to share your Personal Information with the relevant Customer for the benefit of which you use such SALVAGNINI Web Service in order for the purpose of such SALVAGNINI Web Service to be fulfilled and for you to benefit from the corresponding results.
    如果您是萨瓦尼尼网络服务的用户,我们可能有必要与相关客户共享您的个人信息,以便您使用此类萨瓦尼尼网络服务,实现该服务的目的并使您从相应的服务中受益。
  • We may also share your personal information with trusted third parties, on which we rely to perform certain services on our behalf, to provide elements of our overall SALVAGNINI Web Services. For example, we may delegate some services that need to process your Personal Information to third parties assisting us in:
    我们还可能与受信任的第三方共享您的个人信息,我们依靠这些第三方代表我们提供某些服务,以构成我们整体萨瓦尼尼网络服务的要素。例如,我们可能会将一些需要处理您的个人信息的服务委托给第三方,以协助我们:

 

  • Personal information such as name, address, telephone number and email are shared with SALVAGNINI’s suppliers for the purposes of Customer contract management. All suppliers are required to sign an NDA and have strict contracts in place, for the protection of your Personal information, forbidding them to use your Personal Information for any other purpose.
    与萨瓦尼尼的供应商共享姓名、地址、电话号码和电子邮件等个人信息,用于客户合同管理。所有供应商都必须签署保密协议并签订严格的合同,以保护您的个人信息,禁止将您的个人信息用于任何其他目的。
  • Providing information technology services, such as hosting service providers, software providers, development service providers, operation and maintenance service providers, etc. (these services sometimes need to access your relevant Personal Information);
    提供信息技术服务,如托管服务提供商、软件提供商、开发服务提供商、运营和维护服务提供商等。(这些服务有时需要访问您的相关个人信息);
  • Managing payments, such as payment services providers;
    管理支付,例如支付服务提供商;
  • Assisting us in providing seminars and other activities, such as content providers, speakers, event management companies, etc.;
    协助我们组织研讨会和其他活动,例如内容提供商、发言人、活动管理公司等;
  • In order to improve your User experience, we may also share aggregated or anonymized information that does not identify you with partners or service providers. We will require the receiving parties to strictly abide by our requirements for privacy protection, including but not limited to using technical processes in accordance with the agreement we have with them to ensure that the information does not identify any individual.
    为了改善您的用户体验,我们还可能与合作伙伴或服务提供商共享无法识别您身份的汇总或匿名信息。我们会要求接收方严格遵守我们的隐私保护要求,包括但不限于按照我们与其达成的协议使用技术流程,确保信息不会识别任何个人。
  • In certain circumstances we may share, transfer, disclose or make public Personal Information relating to you to third parties in order to comply with the Data Protection Laws and/or any other applicable laws, regulations, and standards without requesting your consent, and/or to protect and defend the rights and property of SALVAGNINI, including if:
    在某些情况下,为遵守数据保护相关法律和(或)任何其他适用的法律、法规和标准,和(或)保护和捍卫萨瓦尼尼的权利和财产,我们可能会向第三方共享、转让、披露或公开与您有关的个人信息,而无需征得您的同意。情况包括:
  • The Personal Information is required for us to fulfill our obligations imposed by laws and regulations;
    为履行法律法规规定的义务,我们需要提供个人信息;
  • The Personal Information is directly related to national security or national defense;
    个人信息与国家安全或国防直接相关;
  • The Personal Information is directly related to public safety, public health, or major public interests;
    个人信息与公共安全、公共卫生或重大公共利益直接相关;
  • The Personal Information is directly related to a criminal investigation, prosecution, trial, or execution of judicial decisions;
    个人信息与刑事侦查、起诉、审判或司法判决的执行直接相关;
  • The collection and use of your Personal Information are necessary to protect your or other individuals' legitimate rights and interests, life safety, and property safety and your authorization for collecting such Personal Information cannot be obtained for some reason;
    为保护您或其他个人的合法权益、生命安全、财产安全,必须收集和使用您的个人信息,且因某种原因无法获得您对于收集此类个人信息的授权;
  • The Personal Information has been made public by yourself;
    个人信息已由您自行公开;
  • The Personal Information has been made publicly available in legitimate news coverage, governmental announcements, and other public channels.
    个人信息已在合法的新闻报道、政府公告和其他公共渠道中公开。
  • We may also transfer your Personal Information in case of merger, acquisition, divestment, dissolution, bankruptcy, or similar circumstances. In such case, we will inform you, ensure secure transfer of your Personal Information, and further ensure secure transfer and that the successor of SALVAGNINI (which will become the new Personal Information Processing Entity) remain bound by the present Privacy Policy
    在合并、收购、撤资、解散、破产或类似情况下,我们也可能会转移您的个人信息。在这种情况下,我们将通知您,确保您个人信息的安全传输,并进一步确保其安全传输,并且萨瓦尼尼的继任者(其将成为新的个人信息处理实体)仍受本隐私政策的约束。

 

7. Your Rights 您的权力

You have the following rights in respect of the Personal Information we hold about you:

对于我们持有的关于您的个人信息,您拥有以下权利:

  • The right to request access, information about and a copy of your Personal Information which we hold.
    有权要求访问我们持有的您的个人信息和副本。
  • The right to obtain information on our Personal Information processing rules.
    有权获取我们个人信息处理规则。
  • The right to correct any mistakes in your Personal Information (if it is not accurate or incomplete).
    有权更正您个人信息中的任何错误(如果信息不准确或不完整)。
  • The right to delete your Personal Information the following circumstances:
    以下情形,您有权删除您的个人信息:

 

  1. If our processing of your Personal Information violates applicable laws or regulations;
    如果我们在处理您个人信息的过程中违反了适用的法律法规;
  2. When you have withdrawn your consent and the processing is based on your consent;
    如果您已经撤回同意,但处理仍基于您的同意时;
  3. If our processing of your Personal Information breaches our agreement with you;
    如果我们在处理您个人信息的过程中违反了我们与您的约定;
  4. If you no longer use our products or services or you have cancelled or deleted your account;
    如果您不再使用我们的产品或服务,或者您取消或删除了您的账户;
  5. If the processing of your Personal Information is no longer necessary to provide you with products or services;
    如果向您提供产品或服务时,不再需要处理您的个人信息;
  6. When the retention period for your Personal Information has expired.
    如果您的个人信息的保留期限届满。

When we decide to respond to your deletion request, we will also inform the third parties we may have shared your Personal Information with to also delete your Personal Information without delay, unless otherwise specified in laws and regulations, or unless such third parties have collected your consent.

除非法律法规另有规定,或者除非该第三方已征得您的同意,当我们决定响应您的删除请求时,我们还会通知可能与我们共享您的个人信息的第三方也立即删除您的个人信息。

  • In certain circumstances, the right for you to ask us to transfer your Personal Information to a third party service provider, meeting conditions stated by the relevant authorities.
    在某些情况下,符合有关当局规定的条件,您有权要求我们将您的个人信息传输给第三方服务提供商。
  • The right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing.
    有权不受仅基于自动处理的决定的约束。
  • The right to withdraw your consent where we are relying on it to process your Personal Information. When you withdraw your consent, we will stop processing the corresponding Personal Information. However, your withdrawal of consent will not affect the processing of Personal Information carried out prior to your withdrawal. To opt out of marketing or other notifications, or object to User profile, please also see Sections 4 and 5 of the present Privacy Policy.
    当我们基于您的同意来处理您的个人信息时,您有权撤回同意。当您撤回同意时,我们将停止处理相应的个人信息。但是,您撤回同意不会影响在您撤回之前对个人信息的处理。如您要拒绝营销通知或其他通知,或反对用户个人资料,另请参阅本隐私政策的第 4 节和第 5 节。

 

For clarity purpose, in case of a request for deletion or after your account is deleted, we will nevertheless retain your Personal Information as mandated by the "Cybersecurity Law of the People's Republic of China" and/or other applicable laws and regulations for the retention period required by the laws. Upon the expiration of the retention period, we will remove or anonymize your Personal Information.

为明确起见,在请求删除或您的帐户被删除后,我们仍将根据《中华人民共和国网络安全法》和(或)其他适用法律和法规的规定,在法律要求的保留期内保留您的个人信息。保留期届满后,我们将删除或匿名化处理您的个人信息。

 

If you would like to exercise one of your rights or would like more information, please contact us at enquiriesChina@salvagninigroup.com. Requests concerning any of your rights need to be verifiable. We will use reasonable methods for verifying that the person making a request is the individual about whom we have collected Personal Information. This may involve, depending on the nature of the request, confirming that the email address provided corresponds with our records concerning the individual. Additional reasonable measures may also be required to verify the identity of the person making the request depending on the circumstances.

如果您想行使您的一项权利或想了解更多信息,请通过 enquiriesChina@salvagninigroup.com 与我们联系。有关您的任何权利的请求都必须是可验证的。我们将使用合理的方法来验证提出请求的人是我们收集了个人信息的个人。根据请求的性质,这可能涉及确认所提供的电子邮件地址与我们有关个人的记录相对应。根据具体情况,可能还需要采取其他合理措施,核实提出请求的人的身份。

 

It may take up to 30 days to ensure your request to invoke any of your rights is fully actioned. The processing of certain requests may take longer, depending on their complexity. If we need additional time to respond to your request, we will provide you with notice explaining the reasons we need more time.  SALVAGNINI reserves the right, where we are entitled to do so, to charge a reasonable administration fee to cover the cost of fulfilling a request to exercise any of these rights (for example for repeated requests beyond a reasonable scope; for requests that require excessive technological means, etc.). Any fee applicable to the performance of an action will be advised to you at the point of making a request.

最多可能需要 30 天才能确保您请求的任何权利得到全面处理。某些请求的处理可能需要更长的时间,具体取决于其复杂性。如果我们需要更多时间来回复您的请求,我们将向您提供通知,解释我们需要更多时间的原因。 在我们有权这样做的情况下,萨瓦尼尼保留收取合理管理费的权利,以支付行使任何这些权利的请求的费用(例如,超出合理范围的重复请求;需要过多技术手段的请求等)。适用于执行操作的任何费用将在提出请求时告知您。

 

We will not be able to respond to your request under the following circumstances:

在以下情况下,我们将无法响应您的请求:

  1. Related to our compliance with our obligations under the laws and regulations;
    请求与我们遵守法律法规规定的义务有关;
  2. Directly related to national security or defense security;
    请求与国家安全、国防安全直接相关;
  3. Directly related to public security, public health or major public interests;
    请求与公共安全、公共卫生或重大公共利益直接相关;
  4. Directly related to criminal investigations, prosecutions, trials and enforcement of court decisions, etc.;
    请求与犯罪侦查、起诉、审判、法院判决执行等直接相关;
  5. We have sufficient proof that you your request is malicious or abusive;
    我们有充分的证据证明您的请求是恶意或滥用;
  6. For the purpose of safeguarding your life, property and other important legal rights and interests or those of other individuals but it is difficult to obtain consent;
    为维护您或其他人的生命、财产等重要合法权益,但又难以获得您的同意;
  7. Responding to your request will cause serious harm to your legitimate rights and interests, or those of other individuals or organizations;
    响应您的请求将导致您或其他个人、组织的合法权益受到严重损害;
  8. Involving trade secrets.
    请求涉及商业秘密。

 

8. Where do we store and how long do we keep your Personal Information? 我们在哪里存储您的个人信息以及信息会保留多长时间?

Personal Information collected via our SALVAGNINI Web Services will be stored in a location within the People’s Republic of China in accordance with applicable laws and regulations. If it is necessary to change the location where your personal information is stored to another location outside People’s Republic of China, the transfer will be conducted in strict accordance with applicable laws.

根据适用的法律法规,通过萨瓦尼尼网络服务收集的个人信息将存储在中华人民共和国内的某个位置。如果需要将您的个人信息的存储位置更改为中华人民共和国以外的其他位置,更改将严格按照适用法律进行。

We will only keep your Personal Information as long as necessary to fulfill the corresponding purpose for which it was collected. In any case, if you have an account with us, we will only keep it as long as you have such account with us or otherwise as allowed or required by applicable laws and regulations.

我们只会在实现收集信息的相应目的所需时间内保留您的个人信息。在任何情况下,如果您在我们这里拥有帐户,我们只会在您拥有该帐户或适用法律法规允许或要求的其他情况下保留该帐户。

When we no longer need your Personal Information or when the legal retention period is expired, we will delete or anonymize your Personal Information.

当我们不再需要您的个人信息或法定保留期届满时,我们将删除或匿名化处理您的个人信息。

 

9. Third Party Links 第三方链接

Our SALVAGNINI Web Services may, from time to time, contain links to third-party websites, social media pages, platforms or applications not controlled by us. If you click on any of the links to such platforms or applications, you should review that third party’s privacy statements or policies as well as their terms and conditions carefully as your use of those platforms or applications may be subject to them.

萨瓦尼尼网络服务可能会不时包含不受我们控制的第三方网站,社交媒体页面,平台或应用程序的链接。如果您点击此类平台或应用程序的任何链接,您应仔细阅读该第三方的隐私声明或政策及其条款和条件,因为您在使用这些平台或应用程序的过程中可能会受其约束。

 

10. Cookies

As previously stated, we use cookies to improve your experience on our SALVAGNINI Web Services. These are used to enhance our SALVAGNINI Web Services usability and personalization and to assist in navigation. Our cookies contain only information that you have supplied to, and can only be accessed by, our SALVAGNINI Web Services. They cannot read other data off your device(s) or share information with cookies from other SALVAGNINI products, services or applications. Our SALVAGNINI Web Services only use “session cookies” to help make sure you are who you say you are after you have logged in. Session cookies only exist during an online session, and they disappear from your computer when you close your browser software or turn off your device.

如前所述,我们使用cookie来改善您在萨瓦尼尼网络服务上的体验。其用于增强萨瓦尼尼网络服务的可用性和个性化,并协助导航。我们的cookie仅包含您提供给我们的萨瓦尼尼网络服务的信息,并且只能由我们的萨瓦尼尼网络服务访问。他们无法从您的设备读取其他数据,也无法与来自其他萨瓦尼尼产品、服务或应用程序的cookie共享信息。我们的萨瓦尼尼网络服务仅使用 “会话cookie” 来帮助确保您在登录后的身份。会话 Cookie 仅在在线会话期间存在,当您关闭浏览器软件或关闭设备时,它们会从您的计算机中消失。

You can configure your browser to accept all cookies, reject all cookies, or notify when a cookie is set. Each browser is different, so check the "help" menu of your browser to learn how to change your cookie preferences. If you reject all cookies, you may not be able to use some or all of the features of our SALVAGNINI Web Services.

您可以将浏览器配置为接受所有 Cookie、拒绝所有 Cookie 或在设置 Cookie 时通知。每个浏览器都不同,因此请查看浏览器的“帮助”菜单以了解如何更改您的 Cookie 首选项。如果您拒绝所有Cookies,您可能无法使用我们萨瓦尼尼网络服务的部分或全部功能。

 

11. Children 儿童

If you are under the age of 18, please do not use our SALVAGNINI Web Services and/or products and services. We place great value on the protection of minors' Personal Information. We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from children. If we find that a child’s Personal Information has been collected without his/her parents’ or statutory guardian’s prior consent, we will delete relevant data as soon as possible.

如果您未满18岁,请不要使用我们的萨瓦尼尼网络服务和(或)产品和服务。我们非常重视保护未成年人的个人信息。我们不会故意收集儿童的个人信息。如果我们发现未经其父母或法定监护人事先同意而收集了儿童的个人信息,我们将尽快删除相关数据。

 

12. Security Statement 安全声明

We are committed to protecting your Personal Information against theft, improper use, unauthorized access, or leakage.

我们致力于保护您的个人信息免遭盗窃、不当使用、未经授权的访问或泄漏。

We will use efforts not less than a reasonable degree of care to protect the security of your Personal Information.

我们将尽不低于合理程度的努力来保护您个人信息的安全。

 

We shall at all times maintain appropriate physical, electronic, managerial and organizational measures to safeguard and secure your Personal Information against accidental, unauthorized or unlawful loss, unauthorized modification, disclosure or access that is determined to be appropriate to the risk. All our employees and third-party partners and/or service providers who have access to, and are associated with the processing of Personal Information, are required to respect the confidentiality and ensure the security of the Personal Information of all our Users. We will delete your Personal Information when we have no further legitimate use for it in line with our storage policy and as specified above.

我们将始终保持适当的实体、电子、管理和组织措施,以保护和保护您的个人信息免遭意外、未经授权或非法的丢失、未经授权的修改、披露或被确定为具有风险的访问。我们有权访问个人信息,并参与处理个人信息的所有员工和第三方合作伙伴和(或)服务提供商都必须尊重所有用户个人信息的机密性并确保其安全性。根据我们的存储政策和上述规定,如您的个人信息没有进一步的合法用途,我们会将其删除。

In the event of leakage or any other incident related to Personal Information security, we will take immediate action as to such incident to avoid the worsening of the incident and prevent it from further affecting more Users and, where appropriate and in accordance with laws and regulations, we will notify you of the incident by sending you a notification or posting an announcement.

如发生泄露或其他与个人信息安全相关的事件,我们将立即采取行动,避免事件恶化,防止其进一步影响更多用户,并在适当情况下,根据法律法规的规定,通过向您发送通知或发布公告的方式来告知您。

We are compliant with the requirements of the "Cybersecurity Law of the People's Republic of China" and other applicable laws and regulations.

我们遵守《中华人民共和国网络安全法》和其他适用法律和法规的要求。

We will take all possible technical measures to protect your Personal Information but makes no guarantee or warranty that our technical measures will eliminate all security risks.

我们将采取一切可能的技术措施来保护您的个人信息,但不保证我们的技术措施将消除所有安全风险。

 

13. Changes To This Privacy Policy 本隐私政策的变更

This Privacy Policy may be updated, revised, amended, or modified as appropriate from time to time. In the event of any updates, changes, or amendments to any provisions in this Privacy Policy, we will provide you with the changed Privacy Policy by pushing a notification, showing a pop-up, or other means when you visit our SALVAGNINI Web Services.

本隐私政策可能会不时更新、修订或修改。如果本隐私政策中的任何条款发生任何更新、变更或修订,我们将在您访问我们的萨瓦尼尼网络服务时发送通知、显示弹出窗口或通过其他方式向您提供变更后的隐私政策。

 

14. Contact Us 联系我们

If you have any questions about the way in which your Personal Information is being collected or used which are not answered by this Privacy Policy and/or any request or complaint, please contact us by writing to enquiriesChina@salvagninigroup.com.

This Policy was last reviewed and updated in June 2023.

如果您对收集或使用您的个人信息的方式有任何疑问,而本隐私政策和(或)任何请求或投诉均未回答,请写信 至enquiriesChina@salvagninigroup.com 与我们联系。

本政策最近一次审核和更新是在 2023 年 6 月。